CHAPTER 543. SUMMONS, JURISDICTION; CERTAIN CASES
543.22 CIVIL ACTION SUMMONS NOTICE; ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION
PROCESS.
When a civil case is commenced against a party, the summons must include a statement that
provides the opposing party with information about the alternative dispute resolution process as
set forth in the Minnesota General Rules of Practice.
History: 1999 c 104 s 2