CHAPTER 216F. WIND ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS
216F.03 SITING OF LWECS.
The legislature declares it to be the policy of the state to site LWECS in an orderly manner
compatible with environmental preservation, sustainable development, and the efficient use of
resources.
History: 1995 c 203 s 3